International Linear Collider Workshop 2008
LCWS08 and ILC08

November 16-20, 2008
University of Illinois at Chicago

Program Committees

ILC08 Program Committee

C. Adolphsen (SLAC)
J. P. Delahaye (CERN)
E. Elsen (DESY)
J. Gao (IHEP, Beijing)
M. Harrison (BNL, Chair)
I. S. Ko (Pohang Light Source)
R. Laxdal (TRIUMF)
H. Padamsee (Cornell U.)
C. Pagani (INFN, Milano)
G. Shirkov (JINR)
P. Singh (BARC)
N. Solyak (Fermilab)
N. Toge (KEK)
A. Wolski (U. of Liverpool)

LCWS08 Program Committee

T. Behnke (DESY)
J. Brau (U. of Oregon, Co-Chair)
T. Camporesi (CERN)
M. Danilov (ITEP)
A. Djouadi (LPT)
R. Godbole (IISc)
A. Gurtu (TIFR)
R. Heuer (U. of Hamburg/DESY)
Y. B. Hsiung (National Taiwan U.)
J. Jaros (SLAC)
D. Karlen (U. of Victoria/TRIUMF)
A. Kronfeld (Fermilab)
W. G. Li (IHEP, Beijing)
S. Matsumoto (Tohoku U.)
D. Miller (University College London)
A. Miyamoto (KEK)
M. Oreglia (U. of Chicago)
H. Park (Kyungpook Nat'l U.)
R. Patterson (Cornell U.)
F. Richard (LAL, Co-Chair)
R. Settles (MPI, Munich)
J. Timmermans (NIKHEF)
N. Varelas (U. of Illinois, Chicago)
D. Wackeroth (SUNY at Buffalo)
H. Yamamoto (Tohoku U., Co-Chair)

Advisory and Organizing Committees

International Advisory Committee

S. Aronson (BNL)
R. Aymar (CERN)
B. Barish (Caltech
M. Calvetti (INFN, Frascati)
S. Chattopadhyay (Cockroft Institute)
H. S. Chen (IHEP, Beijing)
P. Drell (SLAC)
J. Fuster (IFIC)
R. Heuer (U. of Hamburg/DESY)
Y. B. Hsiung (National Taiwan U.)
A. Hutton (TJNAF)
E. Iarocci (INFN, Rome)
J. S. Kang (Korea U.)
S. Kurokawa (KEK)
F. Le Diberder (IN2P3)
N. Lockyer (TRIUMF)
S. Nagamiya (J-PARC)
P. Oddone (Fermilab)
V. Rubakov (INR RAS)
V. Sahni (RRCAT)
M. Schochet (U. of Chicago)
J. Siegrist (LBNL)
A. Skrinsky (Budker INP)
A. Suzuki (KEK)
G. Taylor (U. of Melbourne)
M. Tigner (Cornell U.)
A. Wagner (DESY)
H. Weerts (ANL)
S. Yamada (U. of Tokyo)

Local Organizing Committee

G. Gollin (U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)
D. Hedin (Northern Illinois U.)
S. Mishra (Fermilab)
M. Oreglia (U. of Chicago)
H. Schellman (Northwestern U.)
Y. Torun (IIT)
N. Varelas (U. of Illinois, Chicago, Chair)
H. Weerts (ANL)

Secretariat

S. Chamberlin (U. of Illinois, Chicago)
J. Guyer (Fermilab)
C. Sazama (Fermilab)
S. Weber (Fermilab)
Organized by: University of Illinois at Chicago | Fermilab | Illinois Institute of Technology | Argonne National Laboratory | University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | Northern Illinois University | Northwestern University | Fermi Research Alliance, LLC | University of Chicago